This Privacy Policy, in accordance with the EU Regulation 2016/679 known as GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), is intended to inform users of the website www.cortecorbo.it (below called “site”) of the policy adopted regarding the reference of personal data, respecting at all points the above regulation. This privacy policy applies both to users who simply want to visit the site and for users who want to make purchases through the online shopping section through all the ways and channels.

Site browsing is free and does not involve any registration except for the purchase process, for which it is essential to provide your personal data. In this case, personal data will be processed under D. Lgs. June 30, 2003, No. 196, “Personal Data Protection Code”, and EU Regulation 679/2016 “General Data Protection Regulation” by Cortecorbo for the purposes of processing and processing orders. You have the right to request the personal data processed or change it by sending a request to the info@cortecorbo.it email address as well as permanently deleting the personal data, guaranteeing the right to be forgotten.

The following information is provided under the terms and effects of the Code and Regulation:

1. The Owner and Processors
The owner of the processing of personal data is Antonia Romano as legal representative of the Cortecorbo winery with legal and operational headquarters in Contrada Torre, 2 83040 Montemarano (AV) P.IVA 02376170649 e-mail info@cortecorbo.it (below “Antonia Romano”, the “Holder”).

2. Types of personal data processed
You do not need to provide your personal information to access the site. To place orders, view orders submitted or to subscribe to the newsletter you must provide your personal data such as First Name, Last Name, Billing Address, Shipping Address, Email Address, if required invoice tax code or VAT number, email address, phone number and payment method data. Similarly, the data is treated as First Name, Last Name and Email Address if the contact form on the website is used.

3. Purpose
Personal data is processed only and exclusively to process orders placed online, to access your personal area to view the history of orders and possibly to receive, if required, the newsletter service. In addition, the data is processed to respond to requests made through the contact form on the website. The data will not be processed for any other purpose.

5. Modes, duration of data processing and communication scope
The data will be stored exclusively online, there is no paper-based mode of data collection. They will only be treated for the time it takes to process orders and until the user decides to claim the right to be forgotten.

6. Links to other sites
This policy applies only to the website www.cortecorbo.it The site may include links to links to other sites. The Owner is not responsible for sites other than www.cortecorbo.it.

7. “Profiling” and/or Customization Tools
The site does not perform personal user profiling activities. The only advertising activity is related to the newsletter and the user will be registered in special email lists only under their consent, which can freely decide to delete your subscription. Other profiling activities will not be carried out.

The site uses cookies necessary for the proper functioning of the same. In this case, we refer to the Cookie Policy, which can be visited by clicking here.

8. Data processing location

The data will be processed exclusively by the Owner at Cortecorbo Wine Company with legal and operational headquarters in Contrada Torre, 2 – 83040 Montemarano (AV) . The data will be stored on electronic databases belonging to the site itself as well as on a separate directory present on the web space which the holder turns out to be the Data Processing Holder.

9. Rights of those affected
You have the right to request the personal data processed or change it by sending a request to the info@cortecorbo.it email address exclusively from the email used on the website and associated with your account. You can also delete personal data on the website even without deleting your account. In this case, you must send an email exclusively from the email used on the website and associated with your account specifying that request. You can also delete your account on the website by clicking on the “delete account” item from your personal area. If the customer also wants to delete their data, they must send the above request before or after their account is deleted. deletion of personal data.

10. Complaints
If you are not satisfied with the above, you can contact the Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it), or the Guarantor Authority of the country where you usually live, work or the place where the alleged breach occurred.